.NExT Web Security - Fighting 419 (Nigerian Advanced Fee Fraud) and other internet scams. Providing International Law Enforcement, investigators and anti-scam specialists with effective tools to combat internet crime.
Serving International Law Enforcement, Investigators and Anti-scam Specialists
Countries visiting Next Web Security - 419 Nigerian Advanced Fee Fraud

Most Wanted Scammers
419 Nigerian Advanced Fee Fraud

419 Nigerian Advanced Fee FraudPage 1 | 2 | 3 | 4



Wanted by U.S. Postal Inspection Service

Olugbemiga Adebisi

Photo of Olugbemiga Adebisi

Photo of Olugbemiga Adebisi

Violations:  
18 USC 1708, Mail theft
18 USC 1029, Access-device fraud
18 USC 1028, Aggravated ID theft
18 USC 408, Social Security number violations
Case No.:   0202-1532384-MTL (1)
FBI No.:   347309DB6
Warrant No.:   District of New Hampshire, 7/20/2006
Aliases:   Olugbenga Adebisi, "Moses"
DOB:   6/6/1958, Lagos, Nigeria
Description:   Black male, 5'07", 185 lbs, black hair, possible mustache, brown eyes.
Misc. Info.:   Nigerian Passport No. A1378910, expires September 2007. Resident Alien Card No. A075777463. Divorced. Rhode Island Driver's License 9692087. Last known address 20 May Street, North Providence, RI 02940.
Fingerprint:   PO PM DI  PO 13
 21  PI  PO PI  DI

TAKE NO ACTION TO APPREHEND THIS PERSON YOURSELF

If located, please call the Boston Division, at 617-556-4400, or
your nearest Postal Inspector in Charge.


All information will be kept strictly confidential.


Most Wanted Fugitives Index

Wanted for Aggravated Identity Theft, Fraud
Arrested, awaiting extradition

Abiodun Bakare

Rilwan Ayatonde Soetan
Alias: Abi Bakare, Michael Bakare, Abe, Abbey, Bernard Jones, Muyiwa Jones
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: February 6, 1971
Place of Birth: Nigeria
FBI #: 781739EB5
NIC #: W015836724
Last Known Address: Unknown
Case Summary: This individual is wanted for charges related to financial crimes and assault on a federal officer. Bakare ran an elaborate financial scheme in which he used stolen personal information to open fraudulent credit card accounts.
Caution: Abiodun Bakare previously used a vehicle in an attempted assault on a federal officer to avoid capture by the U.S. Secret Service.

Anyone with information regarding fugitives should contact the
Secret Service at 1-877-242-3375


Most Wanted Fugitives Index

ARRESTED for Aggravated Identity Theft, Fraud

Rilwan Ayatonde Soetan

ARRESTED Rilwan Ayatonde Soetan

Race: Black
Nationality: Nigerian
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: January 8, 1958
Place of Birth: Nigeria
FBI #: 757600FA0
State Criminal #: GA 1184219H
NIC #: W490854581
Case Summary: Rilwan Soetan was a Nigerian national identified as part of an organized group responsible for the compromise of more than 2,000 personal credit reports. Subsequent aggravated identity theft/fraud perpetrated by Soetan and his group have resulted in significant financial losses.
August 8, 2007 - A man accused of being a member of a notorious group of Nigerian identity scammers was arrested during a routine traffic stop in Florida, according to the Secret Service.

Rilwan Soetan, 49, who is on the U.S. Secret Service's "Most Wanted List," was taken into custody in Hamilton County on Tuesday.

Federal agents believe Soetan is part of a $1.7 million identity theft scam.



Image
Elvis Ezeani
  • Name: Elvis Ezeani
  • Age: 42 years
  • Height: 
  • State of origin:  Anambra State
  • Local government Area: Aniocha 
  • Nationaliy: Nigerian
  • Tribe:  Igbo
  • Last Known Address: No 1 Adurugbemi street Ogba Ikeja Lagos

The Suspect was last seen on the 24/07/2006 at Zone 7 Police Headquarters, Wuse Abuja.
Offences: Criminal conspiracy and obtaining money under false pretence. Total Sum: N33,750,00.00
Brief Facts: Sometimes in may 2006 Mr Elvis Ezeani conspired with others and obtained under false pretence a total sum of N33,750,00.00 from one Awalu Abdulrahman of no. 8 Festac Town Lagos, under the pretex of foreign exchange business transaction in Ghana which never existed.

Contact: info@efccnigeria.org and scam@efccnigeria.org


Image
Prince Abubakar Audu
  • Name: Prince Abubakar Audu
  • Age: Adult
  • State of origin: Kogi State
  • Languages: Fulani, Hausa, Igalla

The former governor has a number of houses in Lokoja, the capital of Kogi State before he disappeared. Prince Audu was last seen addressing a political rally in Lokoja. All efforts to track him down have so far been fruitless. Latest information indicates that he may have fled the country.

The commission implores the general public and other security agencies to assist in locating him. Anyone with information on his whereabouts may reach EFCC on 09- 644-1102; 09-3142354; 09-6441500; 084-230529; 01-2692631 or the nearest police station.

Contact: info@efccnigeria.org and scam@efccnigeria.org


Image
Alahaji Abdulkadir Abacha
  • Name: Alahaji Abdulkadir Abacha
  • Age: Adult
  • Last Known Address: Area 11, Garki, Abuja
  • Languages: English, Hausa
The Economic and Financial Crimes Commission has declared Alhaji AbdulkadirAbacha, younger brother of the late Head of State, General Sani Abacha, is wanted for questioning over allegations of conspiracy, stealing, official corruption and money laundering.

Alhaji Abacha , who was last seen in Area 11, Garki, Abuja, is a carbon copy of the late head of state.

Information available to the commission indicate that the suspect who went into hiding when he got wind that EFCC was on his trail, now moves only at night and is making plans to sneak out of the country.

Contact: info@efccnigeria.org and scam@efccnigeria.org



Protect your PC with
NWS Recommended Tools

Please visit our sponsors


Protect your PC with
NWS Recommended Tools

Please visit our sponsors